Skip to main content

See also:

London Collections Men AW14 (Full schedule)

London Collections mens Aw14 kicked off this week in London Jan 6-8 highlighting some of the top designers in menswear here a list of the full show schedule. For more info go to http://www.londoncollections.co.uk/

London Collection Mens
London Collections mens
London Collections mens
Photo by Eamonn M. McCormack/Getty Images

MONDAY 6TH JANUARY

  • 10:00 Lou Dalton BFC Show Space: Victoria House
  • 10:30 - 12:30 John Smedley WC2 SPN
  • 11:00 Astrid Andersen BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
  • 11:30 - 13:30 Orlebar Brown W1 SPN
  • 12:00 Topman Design Topman Show Space
  • 12:30 - 14:30 Hardy Amies See Invitation PN
  • 13:00 Matthew Miller BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
  • 14:00 - 15:00 Jonathan Saunders (Men's) See Invitation PN
  • 15:00 MAN Topman Show Space
  • 15:00 - 17:00 Mr Hare See Invitation PN
  • 15:30 - 17:30 Fashion East Menswear Installations WC2 SPN
  • 16:00 Xander Zhou See Invitation
  • 16:30 - 18:30 Louis Leeman Paris See Invitation SPN
  • 17:00 Lee Roach BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
  • 17:00 - 19:00 CP Company WC2 SPN
  • 18:00 - 20:00 Gieves & Hawkes W1 SPN
  • 19:00 Richard Nicoll (Men's) BFC Show Space: Victoria House
  • 19:30 - 21:30 Thomas Pink SW1: Institute of Contemporary Arts SPN

TUESDAY 7TH JANUARY

  • 09:00 J.W. Anderson (Men's) See Invitation
  • 10:00 Christopher Raeburn BFC Show Space: Victoria House FF
  • 10:30 - 12:30 Hunter Gather W1 SPN
  • 11:00 Margaret Howell (Men's) W1
  • 11:30 - 13:30 Christopher Kane (Men's) By appointment only SPN
  • 12:00 James Long BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
  • 12:00 - 13:30 COMMON BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM SPN
  • 13:00 Richard James W1: 70 Park Lane
  • 13:30 - 15:30 Nicole Farhi (Men's) See Invitation SPN
  • 14:00 Hackett London See Invitation
  • 14:30 - 16:30 Duchamp See Invitation PN
  • 15:00 Kay Kwok - presented by GQ China BFC Show Space: Victoria House
  • 16:00 Alexander McQueen (Men's) See Invitation
  • 16:30 - 18:30 Crombie W1: The Vinyl Factory SPN
  • 17:00 YMC BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
  • 17:30 - 19:00 Kit Neale BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM SPN
  • 18:00 RAKE W1
  • 18:00 - 20:00 Savile Row, Woolmark & St James's See Invitation SPN
  • 19:00 Casely-Hayford BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

WEDNESDAY 8TH JANUARY

  • 08:30 - 10:30 Jermyn Street, St James's Showcase SW1 SPN
  • 09:00 Agi & Sam BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
  • 09:30 - 12:00 Paul Smith (Men's) See Invitation SPN
  • 10:00 E. Tautz BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
  • 10:00 - 12:00 Pringle of Scotland (Men's) WC1: 2-3 Bloomsbury Square SPN
  • 10:00 - 17:00 TOM FORD (Men's) By appointment only SPN
  • 10:30 - 16:30 John Lobb See Invitation SPN
  • 11:00 Sibling BFC Show Space: Victoria House FF
  • 11:30 - 13:30 Kent & Curwen See Invitation SPN
  • 12:00 Oliver Spencer BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
  • 13:00 Katie Eary BFC Show Space: Victoria House
  • 14:00 Burberry Prorsum (Men's) See Invitation
  • 15:00 KTZ BFC Show Space: Victoria House
  • 15:30 - 17:30 Baartmans and Siegel WC2: Elms Lesters SPN
  • 16:00 Christopher Shannon BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
  • 16:30 - 18:30 Chester Barrie WC2 SPN
  • 17:00 Nasir Mazhar (Men's) BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM