Skip to main content
  1. Sports
  2. High School Sports

High school winter sports scoreboard- 2013/2014

See also

Check here for scores throughout the season. If your score has not been posted, please text the update to 207-270-1314 or email to easternmainesports@gmail.com

Scoreboard will be updated daily.

February 7th

Calais 75 Woodland 16

Bangor 46 Brewer 42

Lawrence 45 Messalonskee 41

Edward Little 68 Lewiston 41

Fort Fairfield 62 Central Aroostook 38

Deer Isle-Stonington 45 Jonesport-Beals 16

Machias 57 Shead 47

George Stevens 68 Central 56

Dexter 48 Bangor Christian 47

Foxcroft 48 John Bapst 40

Caribou 63 Presque Isle 43

Old Town 48 Hermon 42

MDI 63 Ellsworth 59

Brewer 68 Bangor 53

Lewiston 46 Edward Little 35

Houlton 81 Washington Academy 56

Jonesport-Beals 59 Deer Isle-Stonington 56

  • boys hockey

Presque Isle 6 Brewer 5

February 6th

  • girls basketball

Narraguagus 51 PCHS 34

Foxcroft 51 John Bapst 34

Schenck 60 Stearns 42

PVHS 53 Dexter 49

George Stevens 44 Central 22

MDI 71 Ellsworth 41

Orono 58 Bucksport 54

Washington Academy 42 Lee 39

Mattanawcook 46 Penquis 35

Presque Isle 76 Caribou 43

Nokomis 60 MCI 28

Hermon 52 Old Town 37

Fort Kent 71 Madawaska 31

Waterville 50 Belfast 32

Winslow 46 Erskine 32

Brunswick 52 Mt. Ararat 49

Skowhegan 45 Hampden 34

Camden Hills 39 Mount View 29

Gardiner 52 Medomak Valley 34

Oceanside 47 Leavitt 39

  • boys basketball

PCHS 44 Narraguagus 37

Orono 59 Bucksport 38

Penquis 44 Mattanawcook 35

Nokomis 45 MCI 36

MDI 68 John Bapst 35

Hampden 74 Skowhegan 30

Washington Academy 94 Sumner 72

Calais 70 Woodland 36

Waterville 68 Belfast 48

Easton 50 Washburn 34

Central Aroostook 61 Katahdin 44

Southern Aroostook 84 Fort Fairfield 59

February 5th

  • girls basketball

Fort Fairfield 59 Van Buren 50

Washburn 61 Easton 42

Katahdin 48 Hodgdon 29

  • boys basketball

Stearns 75 Schenck 56

February 4th

  • girls basketball

Dexter 56 Stearns 41

PVHS 42 PCHS 36

Lee 36 Central 29

Waterville 42 MCI 24

Washington Academy 66 Sumner 34

Orono 64 Penquis 14

Lawrence 58 Bangor 35

George Stevens 38 Bucksport 26

Skowhegan 52 Brewer 49

MDI 58 John Bapst 34

Ashland 38 Madawaska 23

Oxford Hills 57 Brunswick 42

Edward Little 50 Cony 40

Greater Houlton Christian 49 Wisdom 25

Erskine 48 Leavitt 37

Camden Hills 41 Lincoln Academy 36

Shead 60 Woodland 44

Southern Aroostook 75 East Grand 43

Washburn 85 Central Aroostook 41

  • boys basketball

Houlton 62 Caribou 59

Hampden 71 Mt. Blue 30

Ellsworth 50 Hermon 40

Waterville 58 MCI 53

Bangor 82 Lawrence 51

Calais 78 Narraguagus 39

Machias 64 Jonesport-Beals 61

Ashland 52 Madawaska 34

Washburn 65 Central Aroostook 28

Edward Little 66 Cony 51

Presque Isle 68 Fort Kent 41

Wisdom 82 Greater Houlton Christian 43

Lewiston 56 Mt. Ararat 47

Fort Fairfield 68 Van Buren 54

Brunswick 70 Oxford Hills 55

Woodland 54 Shead 43

  • boys hockey

John Bapst 3 Waterville 2

February 3rd

  • girls basketball

Calais 44 Narraguagus 39

Houlton 53 Caribou 37

Searsport 77 Bangor Christian 55

Machias 63 Jonesport-Beals 46

Shead 60 Woodland 44

Washburn 85 Central Aroostook 41

  • boys basketball

Foxcroft 58 PCHS 46

Penquis 53 Orono 37

Stearns 73 Mattanawcook 52

Dexter 55 PVHS 20

Easton 53 Katahdin 42

Brewer 65 Skowhegan 61

Lee 62 Central 51

Bucksport 58 George Stevens 52

Bangor Christian 61 Searsport 39

  • Boys hockey

Bangor 6 Falmouth 3

Messalonskee 6 Hampden 2

February 1st

  • girls basketball

Houlton 31 Stearns 27

Old Town 49 Foxcroft 46

Schenck 43 Mattanawcook 34

Penquis 26 Central 22

Washington Academy 58 Bucksport 40

Messalonskee 49 Brewer 34

Hermon 66 Caribou 38

Van Buren 56 Greater Houlton Christian 40

Waterville 35 Oceanside 33

Calais 57 Fort Kent 33

Deer Isle-Stonington 47 Bangor Christian 38

Wisdom 40 East Grand 29

Easton 84 Central Aroostook 34

Southern Aroostook 44 Katahdin 28

Fort Fairfield 39 Limestone 36

  • boys basketball

Caribou 59 Hermon 45

Bangor Christian 70 Deer Isle-Stonington 46

Messalonskee 71 Brewer 58

Hampden 66 Oxford Hills 58

Calais 65 Fort Kent 49

Wisdom 65 East Grand 50

Van Buren 81 Greater Houlton Christian 22

Fort Fairfield 75 Limestone 27

January 31st

  • girls basketball

Nokomis 64 Erskine 30

Ellsworth 58 Sumner 47

Katahdin 47 Bangor Chrisian 30

Fort Kent 66 Central Aroostook 36

Jonesport-Beals 41 Highview Christian 38

Ashland 40 Limestone 39

Southern Aroostook 60 Hodgdon 14

Edward Little 56 Mt. Blue 43

Oxford Hills 52 Hampden 28

Lawrence 65 Brunswick 43

Mount View 24 Waterville 22

Lincoln Academy 66 Belfast 47

Maranacook 52 Gardiner 51

Oceanside 47 Medomak Valley 39

  • boys basketball

Dexter 45 Stearns 40

PCHS 51 PVHS 28

Old Town 66 Foxcroft 46

Woodland 62 Narraguagus 59

Orono 57 Mattanawcook 33

Houlton 58 Schenck 48

Lee 74 Washington Academy 64

Camden Hills 72 MCI 50

MDI 59 George Stevens 48

Bangor Christian 59 Katahdin 38

Winslow 85 Leavitt 57

Brunswick 62 Lawrence 53

Waterville 62 Mount View 32

Cony 60 Skowhegan 58

Edward Little 44 Mt. Blue 30

Maranacook 72 Gardiner 57

Oceanside 70 Medomak Valley 61

Calais 63 Sumner 39

Fort Kent 65 Central Aroostook 50

  • boys hockey

Falmouth 3 Bangor 1

Presque Isle 5 Old Town 3

January 30th

  • girls basketball

PCHS 33 Dexter 25

Orono 44 Mattanawcook 38

Schenck 35 Houlton 34

Bucksport 45 Central 36

Lee 43 Penquis 27

Narraguagus 66 Woodland 36

Machias 59 Shead 40

Van Buren 54 Madawaska 12

Katahdin 82 Central Aroostook 34

Bangor 51 Brewer 35

George Stevens 55 Searsport 47

  • boys basketball

Calais 64 Mattanawcook 28

John Bapst 47 Bucksport 41

Caribou 68 Fort Kent 52

Easton 48 Central Aroostook 32

Van Buren 74 Madawaska 51

Ellsworth 58 Sumner 54

Hodgdon 49 Southern Aroostook 46

Washburn 62 Fort Fairfield 50

  • boys hockey

Waterville 5 Hampden 2

Cony 4 Brunswick 2

January 29th

  • boys basketball

Foxcroft 49 Dexter 48

PCHS 64 Central 54

Nokomis 63 Gardiner 59

Houlton 65 Presque Isle 62

Lee 72 Penquis 50

George Stevens 70 Searsport 57

Shead 65 Narraguagus 50

Jonesport-Beals 76 Sumner 62

Mattanawcook 53 Schenck 47

Wisdom 53 Limestone 48

East Grand 64 Greater Houlton Christian 47

  • girls basketball

Nokomis 47 Gardiner 38

Old Town 47 Mattanawcook 40

Machias 59 Bangor Christian 38

Ellsworth 42 John Bapst 34

MDI 66 Washington Academy 32

Oxford Hills 41 Mt. Blue 33

Sumner 69 Jonesport-Beals 15

Greater Houlton Christian 56 East Grand 32

Washburn 74 Fort Fairfield 39

January 28th

  • girls basketball

Foxcroft 42 PCHS 32

PVHS 56 Stearns 43

Orono 49 Central 26

Nokomis 54 Mt. View 21

Schenck 71 Katahdin 36

Winslow 31 Waterville 22

Maranacook 51 MCI 46

Calais 51 Mattanawcook 36

Hermon 48 Caribou 24

Van Buren 50 Fort Kent 41

Narraguagus 48 Machias 29

Sumner 52 George Stevens 46

Greater Houlton Christian 51 Easton 45

Wisdom 57 Madawaska 16

Washburn 66 Southern Aroostook 51

Skowhegan 47 Brunswick 42

Cony 40 Mt. Ararat 36

Messalonskee 56 Hampden 31

Lawrence 50 Mt. Blue 31

Brewer 59 Lewiston 53

  • boys basketball

MDI 63 Washington Academy 62

Stearns 78 PVHS 34

Mount View 59 Nokomis 47

Lawrence 61 Mt. Blue 41

Caribou 55 Hermon 49

Camden Hills 65 Belfast 48

John Bapst 50 Ellsworth 39

Schenck 78 Katahdin 63

Fort Kent 58 Van Buren 39

Lewiston 64 Brewer 60

Madawaska 55 Wisdom 42

Cony 63 Mt. Ararat 56

Hampden 78 Messalonskee 48

Gardiner 45 Erskine 34

Brunswick 60 Skowhegan 35

Winslow 59 Waterville 54

Easton 87 Greater Houlton Christian 19

Greenville 71 Jonesport-Beals 62

Hodgdon 66 Fort Fairfield 42

January 27th

  • boys basketball

Central 62 Bucksport 51

Dexter 48 PCHS 41

Narraguagus 58 Shead 56

Schenck 78 Katahdin 63

George Stevens 71 Sumner 45

Oxford Hills 72 Skowhegan 39

Deer Isle-Stonington 73 Searsport 56

  • girls basketball

John Bapst 77 Bucksport 70

Orono 48 Washington Academy 36

Hermon 62 Penquis 28

Oxford Hills 36 Skowhegan 32

Woodland 48 East Grand 39

Lincoln Academy 41 Medomak Valley 28

Houlton 58 Hodgdon 21

Searsport 58 Deer Isle-Stonington 45

Fort Fairfield 50 Ashland 31

January 25th

  • girls basketball

Dexter 61 Bucksport 55

Presque Isle 65 MDI 50

Ellsworth 56 Caribou 41

Stearns 52 Bangor Christian 34

Mattanawcook 33 Fort Kent 31

Calais 56 Sumner 44

Houlton 52 Madawaska 21

Easton 57 Katahdin 48

East Grand 39 Shead 38

Washburn 76 Wisdom 39

George Stevens 34 Deer Isle-Stonington 30

  • boys basketball

Stearns 46 Bangor Christian 29

Hermon 45 Foxcroft 28

Mattanawcook 69 Fort Kent 64

Caribou 71 Ellsworth 48

Presque Isle 51 MDI 49

PCHS 71 PVHS 16

Houlton 102 Madawaska 38

Washburn 68 Madawaska 66

  • boys hockey

John Bapst 8 Houlton 0

Hampden 5 Old Town/Orono 3

Brewer 4 Maranacook 0

Bangor 5 Cheverus 3

January 24th

  • boys basketball

Central 71 Penquis 60

Bucksport 54 Dexter 52

Foxcroft 58 John Bapst 56

Nokomis 54 Belfast 38

Houlton 70 Stearns 49

Gardiner 56 MCI 48

Lee 91 Schenck 53

Waterville 62 Camden Hills 56

Shead 55 Narraguagus 47

MDI 59 Caribou 55

Washington Academy 87 Orono 62

Bangor 67 Mt. Blue 28

George Stevens 74 Deer Isle-Stonington 43

Winslow 70 Mount View 45

Ellsworth 68 Presque Isle 53

Edward Little 67 Brewer 55

Searsport 71 PVHS 39

Oxford Hills 73 Cony 65

Messalonskee 81 Skowhegan 35

Brunswick 55 Lewiston 29

Mt. Ararat 73 Lawrence 60

Oceanside 52 Lincoln Academy 37

Maranacook 63 Medomak Valley 45

Easton 64 Ashland 49

Woodland 67 Jonesport-Beals 61

Southern Aroostook 47 Katahdin 31

Greenville 55 Machias 41

Greater Portland Christian 37 Acadia Christian 25

  • girls basketball

Foxcroft 70 Hermon 57

George Stevens 43 PCHS 38

Nokomis 67 Belfast 21

Presque Isle 57 Ellsworth 53

Bucksport 47 Deer Isle-Stonington 35

Old Town 39 John Bapst 36

Narraguagus 43 Shead 41

PVHS 40 Searsport 33

Winslow 51 Mount View 35

Camden Hills 33 Waterville 31

MDI 88 Caribou 63

Edward Little 73 Brewer 37

Brunswick 53 Lewiston 39

Skowhegan 47 Messalonskee 41

Lawrence 52 Mt. Ararat 29

Maranacook 37 Medomak Valley 34

Lincoln Academy 53 Oceanside 45

Machias 56 Greenville 29

Mt. Blue 48 Bangor 32

Washburn 74 Ashland 39

  • boys hockey

John Bapst 8 Houlton 0

Waterville 2 Presque Isle 1

January 23rd

  • girls basketball

Stearns 49 PCHS 35

Dexter 56 Bangor Christian 18

Schenck 70 Lee 41

Searport 49 Sumner 44

Van Buren 58 Limestone 35

Cony 68 Oxford Hills 62

Woodland 56 Jonesport-Beals 21

  • boys basketball

Hermon 54 Penquis 26

Old Town 66 Mattanawcook 34

Sumner 74 Searsport 54

Fort Kent 72 Fort Fairfield 54

Van Buren 63 Limestone 31

January 22nd

  • boys basketball

Ellsworth 54 Foxcroft 36

Messalonskee 65 Cony 48

Gardiner 71 Belfast 50

Shead 65 East Grand 52

Washburn 81 Wisdom 44

  • girls basketball

PVHS 55 Bangor Christian 36

Schenck 62 Penquis 28

George Stevens 47 Deer Isle-Stonington 31

Shead 59 East Grand 42

Gardiner 62 Belfast 35

Fort Kent 60 Madawaska 42

Fort Fairfield 71 Central Aroostook 38

Washburn 67 Hodgdon 16

January 21st

  • girls basketball

Foxcroft 51 Ellsworth 39

Nokomis 54 Winslow 20

Mattanawcook 44 Lee 43

Hermon 62 Penquis 31

Gardiner 56 Leavitt 35

Morse 39 Medomak Valley 18

Lincoln Academy 64 Mount View 41

Van Buren 63 Wisdom 29

Southern Aroostook 60 Woodland 28

Fort Fairfield 66 Ashland 36

  • boys basketball

Dexter 61 PVHS 21

George Stevens 46 PCHS 44

Stearns 80 Schenck 63

Woodland 64 Southern Aroostook 40

Lee 79 Mattanawcook 58

Winslow 75 Nokomis 52

Gardiner 57 Leavitt 53

Lincoln Academy 30 Mount View 27

Morse 52 Medomak Valley 49

Hodgdon 57 Central Aroostook 34

Washburn 68 Fort Fairfield 54

Van Buren 48 Wisdom 37

January 20th

  • girls basketball

Stearns 59 Searsport 42

Calais 55 Lee 41

Old Town 48 Mattanawcook 37

Hermon 41 Central 29

Washington Academy 51 Bucksport 31

John Bapst 55 Caribou 44

Narraguagus 63 Sumner 39

Van Buren 52 Southern Aroostook 36

Edward Little 53 Hampden 46

Maranacook 56 Erskine 28

Katahdin 56 Central Aroostook 36

Mt. Ararat 55 Bangor 44

Cony 58 Lewiston 54

Messalonskee 45 Mt. Blue 37

Medomak Valley 36 Camden Hills 33

Maranacook 56 Erskine 28

Greater Houlton Christian 62 Madawaska 36

Houlton 41 Fort Kent 18

Shead 52 Bangor Christian 40

Machias 56 Deer Isle-Stonington 41

Easton 59 East Grand 35

Limestone 59 Hodgdon 12

  • boys basketball

Stearns 87 Searsport 36

Penquis 55 Hermon 49

Calais 60 Lee 44

MDI 65 Washington Academy 62

Presque Isle 47 Foxcroft 37

Brewer 44 Skowhegan 40

Houlton 74 Fort Kent 63

Oceanside 106 Belfast 34

Hampden 67 Edward Little 54

Hodgdon 64 Limestone 23

Bangor 51 Oxford Hills 49

Cony 57 Lewiston 51

Caribou 55 John Bapst 31

Maranacook 38 Erskine 29

Camden Hills 68 Medomak Valley 60

Madawaka 81 Greater Houlton Christian 34

Sumner 60 Narraguagus 53

Southern Aroostook 64 Van Buren 38

Easton 63 East Grand 30

Machias 62 Deer Isle-Stonington 44

Shead 50 Bangor Christian 47

  • boys hockey

Brewer 5 Houlton 1

Camden Hills 4 John Bapst 3

January 18th

  • girls basketball

Dexter 44 Central 19

Foxcroft 65 Caribou 27

Orono 53 Schenck 51

Calais 50 Houlton 25

Presque Isle 68 Old Town 30

PVHS 37 Bangor Christian 12

Mattanawcook 42 Fort Kent 37

Oxford Hills 45 Lawrence 43

Searsport 44 Bangor Christian 32

Wisdom 34 East Grand 31

Washburn 90 Central Aroostook 30

Sumner 61 Jonesport-Beals 22

Lewiston 60 Hampden 50

Winslow 54 Belfast 15

  • boys basketball

Caribou 60 Foxcroft 27

Penquis 58 PVHS 30

John Bapst 50 Bucksport 21

Winslow 69 Belfast 39

Hermon 54 MDI 49

Bangor Christian 59 Searsport 41

Presque Isle 62 Old Town 60

Fort Kent 46 Mattanawcook 40

Shead 52 Deer Isle-Stonington 48

Southern Aroostook 72 Woodland 65

Wisdom 61 East Grand 49

Van Buren 64 Ashland 48

Calais 62 Ellsworth 60

January 17th

  • boys basketball

Dexter 58 Central 52

Stearns 53 PCHS 46

Orono 60 Schenck 51

Waterville 53 Nokomis 37

Belfast 45 Mount View 43

Camden Hills 88 Oceanside 83

Washington Academy 63 George Stevens 55

Easton 73 Madawaska 49

Winslow 78 MCI 21

Woodland 57 East Grand 32

Washburn 46 Hodgdon 44

Ashland 58 Limestone 31

Oxford Hills 40 Messalonskee 34

Hampden 76 Mt. Ararat 49

  • girls basketball

Nokomis 36 Waterville 33

MDI 72 Hermon 54

John Bapst 54 Bucksport 38

Winslow 42 MCI 35

Lawrence 48 Cony 31

Lewiston 43 Bangor 36

Brunswick 48 Brewer 38

Woodland 48 East Grand 36

Edward Little 53 Skowhegan 43

Mt. Ararat 43 Hampden 38

Belfast 41 Mount View 38

  • boys hockey

Skowhegan 7 Presque Isle 6

John Bapst 4 Brewer 3

January 16th

  • girls basketball

PCHS 46 Central 29

Orono 52 Old Town 49

Narraguagus 57 Washington Academy 42

PVHS 52 Penquis 17

Houlton 58 Caribou 37

Erskine 48 MCI 33

Bucksport 56 Deer Isle-Stonington 32

Schenck 54 Bangor Christian 17

Sumner 57 Searsport 33

Southern Aroostook

Greater Houlton Christian 48 Madawaska 35

Fort Kent 65 Fort Fairfield 63

Woodland 55 Jonesport-Beals 23

Van Buren 54 Wisdom 31

Oxford Hills 51 Messalonskee 46

  • boys basketball

Deer Isle-Stonington 49 Bucksport 45

MCI 53 Erskine 46

Sumner 61 Searsport 50

Hampden 76 Skowhegan 42

Madawaska 66 Greater Houlton Christian 36

Central Aroostook 58 Fort Fairfield 53

Southern Aroostook 67 Katahdin 50

Greenville 42 Shead 34

January 15th

  • boys basketball

Central 49 PCHS 36

Orono 56 Mattanawcook 29

MDI 49 Foxcroft 46

Old Town 52 Ellsworth 49

Stearns 74 PVHS 18

Lawrence 77 Brewer 58

Schenck 62 Bangor Christian 50

Houlton 51 Hodgdon 33

Lee 84 Woodland 40

Presque Isle 58 Fort Kent 46

Edward Little 64 Brunswick 54

Lewiston 41 Oxford Hills 39

Gardiner 58 Lincoln Academy 50

Calais 64 Narraguagus 35

Machias 64 Jonesport-Beals 36

Cenral Aroostook 45 Wisdom 30

  • girls basketball

Lee 51 Woodland 29

Lawrence 73 Brewer 41

Van Buren 62 Ashland 29

Washburn 70 Easton 29

Wisdom 55 Central Aroostook 44

Edward Little 65 Brunswick 50

John Bapst 46 Hermon 39

  • boys hockey

Bangor 3 Lewiston 2

Winslow 4 Waterville 3

Hampden 5 Maranacook 3

January 14th

  • girls basketball

Orono 44 Dexter 39

PCHS 50 Penquis 31

MDI 74 Foxcroft 46

Nokomia 41 Maranacook 30

Bucksport 56 Sumner 45

MCI 45 Belfast 30

Calais 51 Narraguagus 47

Lee 55 Stearns 47

Schenck 50 Houlton 48

Winslow 42 Oceanside 32

Old Town 52 Ellsworth 37

Medomak Valley 36 Waterville 21

Presque Isle 70 Fort Kent 33

Cony 52 Hampden 42

Machias 54 Jonesport-Beals 21

Oxford Hills 50 Lewiston 33

Searsport 54 PVHS 48

Lawrence 65 Messalonskee 44

Edward Little 51 Mt. Ararat 40

Limestone 57 Greater Houlton Christian 48

Lincoln Academy 61 Gardiner 56

Fort Fairfield 58 Hodgdon 12

Bangor 44 Skowhegan 36

Mt. Blue 56 Brunswick 43

Erskine 49 Mt. View 29

  • boys basketball

Maranacook 89 Nokomis 65

MCI 57 Belfast 47

Oceanside 74 Winslow 69

Medomak Valley 44 Waterville 37

Bangor 43 Skowhegan 33

Mt. Ararat 76 Edward Little 65

Limestone 53 Greater Houlton Christian 37

Brunswick 58 Mt. Blue 34

Mount View 43 Erskine 30

Lincoln Academy 61 Gardiner 54

Southern Aroostook 58 Fort Fairfield 40

Easton 59 Katahdin 48

Shead 62 Woodland 60

Lee 63 John Bapst 53

Hampden 70 Cony 47

  • boys hockey

Presque Isle 7 Houlton 4

January 13th

  • boys basketball

Central 44 Orono 41

Foxroft 49 Dexter 41

Penquis 42 PCHS 30

Hermon 62 John Bapst 41

Sumner 60 Bucksport 59

Bangor Christian 53 Deer Isle-Stonington 35

Narraguagus 62 Jonesport-Beals 39

Houlton 78 Stearns 42

Schenck 58 PVHS 31

Washington Academy 45 Calais 42

Hampden 51 Lewiston 33

Messalonskee 65 Lawrence 62

Washburn 82 Madawaska 56

Ashland 61 Widom 59

Southern Aroostook 58 Central Aroostook 29

Hodgdon 71 East Grand 48

Winslow 69 Mount View 32

  • girls basketball

Bangor Christian 46 Deer Isle-Stonington 33

Ellsworth 52 Calais 50

Narraguagus 63 Sumner 30

MDI 74 John Bapst 37

Messalonskee 57 Hampden 50

Easton 51 Katahdin 44

Medomak Valley 50 Belfast 18

Washburn 80 Madawaska 25

Ashland 36 Wisdom 35

Southern Aroostook 74 Central Aroostook 31

East Grand 54 Hodgdon 23

Winslow 50 Mount View 40

January 11th

  • girls basketball

Presque Isle 50 Foxcroft 48

Edward Little 64 Lewiston 29

  • boys basketball

Mt. Ararat 68 Brunswick 64

Woodland 63 Machias 46

Camden Hills 71 MCI 52

Edward Little 55 Lewiston 43

January 10th

  • girls basketball

Washburn 61 Van Buren 51

Shead 60 Jonesport-Beals 10

Machias 51 Deer Isle-Stonington 49

  • boys basketball

Orono 48 Dexter 32

PCHS 69 George Stevens 65

Penquis 61 Schenck 53

Washington Academy 72 Bucksport 33

Narraguagus 63 Woodland 60

Houlton 62 Calais 48

Shead 62 Jonesport-Beals 60

Machias 53 Deer Isle-Stonington 45

Old Town 68 Mattanawcook 38

Washburn 60 Van Buren 49

Camden Hills 76 Maranacook 59

Easton 65 Wisdom 29

  • boys hockey

John Bapst 5 Presque Isle 4

January 9th

  • girls basketball

Mattanawcook 42 Central 29

Dexter 51 Penquis 24

Hermon 49 Old Town 40

Gardiner 65 MCI 56

Schenck 52 PVHS 34

Orono 35 Washington Academy 33

Nokomis 42 Erskine 20

Narraguagus 58 Woodland 38

Caribou 62 Fort Kent 48

Limestone 80 Central Aroostook 36

Houlton 61 Calais 52

Hampden 48 Brewer 42

Easton 55 Fort Fairfield 41

Lawrence 73 Lewiston 45

Brunswick 61 Messalonskee 39

MDI 84 George Stevens 27

Waterville 42 Oceanside 34

Southern Aroostook 50 Katahdin 43

Searsport 55 Bucksport 29

Medomak Valley 42 Leavitt 26

Ellsworth 53 Sumner 52

Cony 49 Bangor 41

Skowhegan 52 Mt. Blue 43

  • boys basketball

Hampden 67 Brewer 33

Lee 55 Stearns 53

Nokomis 56 Erskine 36

Brunswick 52 Messalonskee 41

Bucksport 76 Searsport 35

Lawrence 68 Lewiston 65

Oxford Hills 56 Mt. Ararat 52

Skowhegan 49 Mt. Blue 47

Fort Kent 74 Madawaska 32

Central Aroostook 52 Limestone 32

Mount View 46 Belfast 39

Bangor 60 Cony 47

Oceanside 57 Waterville 56

Mount View 46 Belfast 39

Oceanside 57 Waterville 56

Medomak Valley 68 Leavitt 53

January 8th

  • boys basketball

Foxcroft 53 PCHS 45

Hermon 48 Central 35

Penquis 59 Mattanawcook 41

Washington Academy 57 Orono 54

Bangor Christian 66 PVHS 24

MDI 60 Old Town 55

Narraguagus 46 Machias 22

George Stevens 71 Sumner 32

Calais 57 Ellsworth 33

Caribou 53 Presque Isle 31

Madawaska 51 Van Buren 46

Katahdin 79 East Grand 28

Hodgdon 75 Greater Houlton Christian 39

Deer Isle-Stonington 65 Searsport 52

Washburn 74 Ashland 51

  • girls basketball

Van Buren 65 Madawaska 33

Searsport 56 Deer Isle-Stonington 38

Katahdin 44 East Grand 33

Greater Houlton Christian 68 Hodgdon 21

Shead 60 Jonesport-Beals 10

Machias 80 Acadia Christian 13

  • boys hockey

Waterville 2 Brewer 0

January 7th

  • girls basketball

Dexter 43 Foxcroft 34

PCHS 46 PVHS 45

Mattanawcook 54 Orono 50

Schenck 62 Stearns 44

Nokomis 61 Belfast 15

John Bapst 39 Lee 38

MDI 64 Old Town 41

Bangor 46 Hampden 24

Presque Isle 66 Caribou 43

Calais 51 Washington Academy 47

Houlton 40 Fort Kent 18

Maranacook 41 MCI 26

Shead 48 Jonesport-Beals 29

Narraguagus 61 Woodland 22

Waterville 53 Mount View 39

Morse 48 Winslow 42

Oxford Hills 51 Edward Little 41

Lawrence 69 Skowhegan 42

Messalonskee 44 Mt. Ararat 35

Mt. Blue 48 Lewiston 47

Lincoln Academy 54 Camden Hills 49

Gardiner 72 Erskine 41

George Stevens 54 Sumner 45

Narraguagus 61 Woodland 22

Fort Fairfield 60 Washburn 56

  • boys basketball

Penquis 52 Dexter 45

Nokomis 55 Belfast 31

Lee 67 John Bapst 38

Schenck 59 Bangor Christian 53

Waterville 69 Mount View 50

Maranacook 71 MCI 68

Hampden 74 Bangor 48

Brunswick 59 Cony 53

Camden Hills 76 Lincoln Academy 63

Messalonskee 59 Mt. Ararat 54

Lawrence 53 Skowhegan 49

Oceanside 76 Leavitt 52

Narraguagus 52 Woodland 45

Hodgdon 63 Katahdin 47

  • boys hockey

John Bapst 4 Old Town/Orono 1

January 6th

  • girls basketball

Easton 68 Central Aroostook 18

January 4th

  • boys basketball

Bucksport 56 Dexter 52

Orono 66 George Stevens 56

Lawrence 55 Bangor 54

Old Town 44 Caribou 35

Central Aroostook 54 Wisdom 46

Katahdin 73 Greater Houlton Christian 27

Searsport 62 PVHS 45

Mt. Ararat 50 Skowhegan 30

East Grand 62 Limestone 47

Van Buren 66 Southern Aroostook 50

Hampden 67 Edward Little 49

Oxford Hills 68 Brewer 54

Hermon 44 Presque Isle 37

Easton 50 Fort Fairfield 45

  • girls basketball

PCHS 60 Bangor Christian 28

Dexter 48 Bucksport 24

Orono 34 George Stevens 20

Presque Isle 61 Hermon 47

Houlton 44 Washington Academy 28

Waterville 48 Belfast 26

Old Town 52 Caribou 31

Calais 60 Lee 29

PVHS 42 Penquis 23

Limestone 48 East Grand 42

Mt. Blue 57 Cony 29

Messalonskee 55 Lewiston 35

Wisdom 54 Central Aroostook 31

Katahdin 41 Greater Houlton Christian 39

Lawrence 58 Bangor 40

Van Buren 69 Southern Aroostook 44

Oxford Hills 42 Brewer 20

Edward Little 61 Hampden 45

  • boys hockey

Presque Isle 6 John Bapst 2

Lewiston 6 Greely 1

January 3rd

  • boys basketball

PCHS 56 Bangor Christian 52

Penquis 50 Central 35

Lee 73 Schenck 50

Mount View 54 MCI 39

Winslow 77 Nokomis 51

Messalonskee 62 Skowhegan 43

Katahdin 80 PVHS 56

Oxford Hills 51 Cony 50

  • girls basketball

Nokomis 32 Winslow 15

Foxcroft 66 John Bapst 53

Messalonskee 47 Skowhegan 41

Oxford Hills 36 Cony 32

Mount View 42 MCI 30

  • boys hockey

Brewer 4 Old Town/Orono 2

Bangor 5 St. Doms 3

January 2nd

  • boys basketball

Houlton 49 Caribou 47

Stearns 57 Bangor Christian 51

Lee 56 :Penquis 40

MDI 50 John Bapst 40

Hodgdon 72 Southern Aroostook 52

Fort Fairfield 58 Van Buren 57

Bangor 56 Mt. Blue 31

Madawaska 52 Limestone 33

East Grand 66 Greater Houlton Christian 48

Old Town 53 Hermon 38

  • girls basketball

Stearns 66 Bangor Christian 42

PVHS 58 Katahdin 38

Central 41 Penquis 20

Calais 41 Mattanawcook 33

Orono 40 Schenck 35

Sumner 43 Deer Isle-Stonington 36

Greater Houlton Christian 56 East Grand 29

Fort Fairfield 67 Van Buren 47

Mt. Blue 46 Bangor 33

Limestone 70 Madawaska 28

Ashland 69 Easton 65

George Stevens 38 Bucksport 36

December 31st

  • girls basketball

Brunswick 63 Bangor 61

Presque Isle 43 Houlton 37

Caribou 38 Old Town 37

  • boys basketball

Bangor 49 Brunswick 43

Caribou 60 Old Town 46

  • boys hockey

Winslow 5 Houlton/Hodgdon 1

December 30th

  • girls basketball

Dexter 54 Stearns 44

Foxcroft 42 PCHS 35

Schenck 67 Lee 30

Nokomis 58 Gardiner 41

Narraguagus 54 Washington Academy 29

PVHS 57 Deer Isle-Stonington 33

Oxford Hills 49 Bangor 44

Skowhegan 51 Hampden 44

Lawrence 66 Brewer 34

Lincoln Academy 51 Mount View 31

Limestone 54 East Grand 28

Fort Fairfield 46 Southern Aroostook 38

  • boys basketball

Dexter 53 PCHS 40

Central 60 Mattanawcook 49

Orono 59 Schenck 55

PVHS 57 Deer Isle-Stonington 30

Gardiner 67 Nokomis 62

Houlton 84 Washington Academy 74

Calais 57 Lee 51

Morse 55 Camden Hills 46

Maranacook 57 Medomak Valley 52

Limestone 54 East Grand 48

Washburn 63 Southern Aroostook 56

George Stevens 60 Bucksport 43

Lincoln Academy 56 Mount View 38

Cony 54 Mt. Ararat 53

Deer Isle-Stonington 57 PVHS 30

  • boys hockey

Bangor 5 Skowhegan 1

Brewer 5 Hampden 5

Waterville 6 Houlton 1

December 28th

  • girls basketball

Narraguagus 42 PCHS 36

Mt. Blue 55 Brewer 35

Presque Isle 58 MDI 56

George Stevens 35 Central 19

Mattanawcook 57 Penquis 22

Schenck 70 Bangor Christian 24

Orono 38 Bucksport 26

Ellsworth 58 Caribou 42

Greater Houlton Christian 48 Hodgdon 17

Machias 49 Greenville 17

Calais 64 Fort Kent 27

Katahdin 42 East Grand 27

  • boys basketball

PCHS 55 Narraguagus 42

Penquis 72 PVHS 39

Old Town 41 Foxcroft 32

Brewer 50 Mt. Blue 37

Hermon 55 John Bapst 47

Presque Isle 51 MDI 48

Greenville 36 Machias 32

Caribou 64 Ellsworth 52

Calais 88 Fort Kent 47

Hodgdon 105 Greater Houlton Christian 35

Easton 67 Washburn 53

Fort Fairfield 62 Central Aroostook 47

Jonesport-Beals 68 Vinalhaven 49

Katahdin 60 East Grand 35

  • boys hockey

Houlton 2 Old Town/Orono 1

Bangor 8 Cony 2

Camden Hills 3 Gardiner 0

Messalonskee 5 Presque Isle 2

December 27th

  • boys basketball

Dexter 53 Stearns 51

Central 62 George Stevens 58

Camden Hills 90 Nokomis 56

Houlton 108 Schenck 47

Washington Academy 77 Lee 76

Bucksport 58 Orono 46

Caribou 58 MDI 51

Messalonskee 69 Bangor 67

Oceanside 84 Gardiner 63

Brunswick 62 Brewer 41

Hampden 73 Cony 51

Mt. Bllue 47 Lawrence 43

Oxford Hills 59 Lewiston 45

Edward Little 65 Mt. Ararat 53

Medomak Valley 61 Mount View 45

Morse 50 Waterville 49

Jonesport-Beals 71 Vinalhaven 56

Wisdom 59 Limestone 46

Fort Fairfield 62 Central Aroostook 47

Ellsworth 50 Presque Isle 42

  • girls basketball

Foxcroft 76 Old Town 34

Stearns 58 Mattanawcook 57

Nokomis 65 Camden Hills 43

John Bapst 49 Hermon 45

Narraguagus 52 Shead 46

Presque Isle 70 Ellsworth 42

Lee 66 Washington Academy 57

MDI 78 Caribou 45

Brunswick 56 Brewer 39

Gardiner 68 Oceanside 64

Medomak Valley 47 Mount View 36

Waterville 40 Morse 39

Edward Little 58 Mt. Ararat 24

Lewiston 53 Oxford Hills 50

Southern Aroostook 69 Ashland 41

Vinalhaven 47 Jonesport-Beals 29

Limsetone 68 Wisdom 20

  • boys hockey

Brewer 2 John Bapst 1

Presque Isle 3 Hampden 3

Houlton 2 Old Town 1

Waterville 2 Winslow 0

December 26th

  • girls basketball

Stearns 36 PVHS 33

Easton 50 Greater Houlton Christian 34

Houlton 57 Hodgdon 21

  • boys basketball

Easton 79 Greater Houlton Christian 22

December 23rd

  • boys basketball

Hodgdon 69 Limestone 26

  • girls basketball

Limestone 68 Hodgdon 18

December 6th-December 21st

Advertisement

Sports

  • The New York Yankees turn the first triple play of the 2014 season
    Video
    Watch Video
  • A big third period from the Rangers propel them past Philly in Game 1
    NHL
  • Donovan McNabb serves time in jail stemming from a December DUI
    NFL News
  • Interview with Bernard Hopkins: 'I'm from Mars, but I fight here on Earth'
    Boxing
  • Are you as excited as LeBron about the NBA Playoffs? We seriously doubt it
    NBA
  • New details have emerged about the friendly-fire incident that killed Pat Tillman
    Video
    Watch Video

User login

Log in
Sign in with your email and password. Or reset your password.
Write for us
Interested in becoming an Examiner and sharing your experience and passion? We're always looking for quality writers. Find out more about Examiner.com and apply today!